MASS MINISTER SCHEDULES

Thank you for your service to Our Lord and to your parish.  

Please check in at least 15 minutes prior to Mass time.

 If you find that you cannot serve, please use your minister contact list to line up a reliable substitute.   

 

         

Sat 4:00 PM, 12-16-17 

Lec.:     L-A Salas

 Zaida Maldonado-Rico

EMHC: Gretta Valenzuela

            Julia De La Cruz

            Rosella Montoya

            Millie Peredo

            Joyce Rivard

            Cynthia Mann

AS:      Emily Sanchez

            Samuel Valenzuela

            Thomas Valenzuela

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 12-17-17

Lec.:     Ronalyn Hanford

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Dinorah Dunham

            George Hanford

            Rosa Iglesias

            Anselma Vela

            George Palma

            Open

AS:      Logan Underwood

            Peyton Underwood

  1. R. Hanford

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 12-17-17

Lec.:     Becca Bartholomew

            Ernest Jaramillo

EMHC: Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

            Martha Suiter

            Joaquin Cornejo

            Mark Rosenthal

            Jerilyn Timlin

AS:      Joseph Bartholomew

            Alana LeBlanc

            Angelique Lucero

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 12-23-17 

Lec.:     Barbara Valdez

            Lourdes McKenna

EMHC: Victor Valdez

            Audrey Klaurens

            Kathy McBride

            Shawnda Osborn

            Anthony Salazar

            Luana Salazar

AS:      Michael Neddeau

            Gabby Hughes

            Azalea Hughes

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 12-24-17

Lec.:     Matt Chavez

            Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC: Noreen Copeland

            Emma Lueras

            George Palma

            Carol Chavez

            Guild Copeland

            Don Daigle

AS:      Ricardo Vela

            Kaylena Timlin

            Angelica Vela

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 12-24-17

Lec.:     Mark Rosenthal

            Colette Bristol

EMHC: Kathryn Lies

            Lenore Buffington

            Lawrence Chacon

            David Cox

            Alice Csepregi

            Victor Mancha

AS:      Jordan Vicente

            Sarah Walters

            Seth Walters

 

4pm English Vigil Mass Added

11pm Spanish Vigil Mass Added

 

Christmas Holy Day of Obligation  12-25-17, 9am

Lec.:     L-A Salas

            Delaney Timlin

EMHC: Tim Dougherty

            Mari Sol Lara

            Jerilyn Timlin

            Gretta Valenzuela

            George Hanford

            Rosa Iglesias

AS:      Lydia Lehmann

            Heather Dougherty

            Julian Lovato

Sacristan:  Rabels

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 12-30-17 

Lec.:     Barbara Valdez

            Jeanette Lovato

EMHC: Cynthia Mann

            Rosella Montoya

            Joyce Rivard

            Luana Salazar

            Victor Valdez

            Open

AS:      Mateo Archibeque

            Joseph DeMarco

            Elyse Lovato

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 12-31-17

Lec.:     Jami Schwalm

            Kurt Schwalm

EMHC: Artie Schwalm

            Andrea Biggs

            Jennifer Hattar

            Mari Sol Lara

            Jerilyn Timlin

            Dinorah Dunham

AS:      Esperanza Biggs

            Delaney Timlin

            Alana LeBlanc

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 12-31-17

Lec.: Zaida Maldonado-Rico

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Anselma Vela

            Joaquin Cornejo

            Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

            Martha Suiter

            Colette Bristol

AS:      Lorenzo Romero

            Lawson Chacon

            Lily Chacon

  

Mary, Mother of God Holy Day of Obligation , 1-1-18, 9am   

Lec.:     Becca Bartholomew

            Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC: Gretta Valenzuela

            Kathy McBride

            Shawnda Osborn

            Anthony Salazar

            Emma Lueras

            George Palma

AS:      Samuel Valenzuela

            Thomas Valenzuela

            Joseph Bartholomew

 

Sacristan:   Joaquin Cornejo

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 1-6-18    

Lec.:     Julia De La Cruz

            Eloy Sandoval

EMHC: Lynda Peterson

            Elena Rabel

            John Rabel

            Philip Silva

            Millie Peredo

            Audrey Klaurens

AS:      Logan Peterson

            Hunter Peterson

            Robert Velazquez

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 1-7-18   

Lec.:     Ronalyn Hanford

            Matt Chavez

EMHC: Maggie Chavez

            Flora Silva

            Carol Chavez

            Guild Copeland

            Noreen Copeland

            Don Daigle

AS:      G. R. Hanford

            Logan Underwood

            Peyton Underwood

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 1-7-18 

Lec.:     Ernest Jaramillo

            Lawrence Chacon

EMHC: Lourdes McKenna

            Colette Bristol

            Lenore Buffington

            David Cox

            Alice Csepregi

            Kathryn Lies

AS:      Cheyanne Gonzales

            Cian Unis

            Zain Unis