MASS MINISTER SCHEDULES

Thank you for your service to Our Lord and to your parish.  

Please check in at least 15 minutes prior to Mass time.

 If you find that you cannot serve, please use your minister contact list to line up a reliable substitute.   

 Sat. 4:00 PM, 8-18-2018

Lectors:

Eloy Sandoval

Audrey Klaurens

EMHC:

Millie Peredo

Carol Chavez

Rosella Montoya

Philip Silva

Gretta Valenzuela

Samuel Valenzuela

Altar Servers:

Thomas Valenzuela

Lydia Lehmann

Robert Velazquez

 

Sun. 8:00 AM, 8-19-2018

Lectors:

Rose Mary Gurule

Matt Chavez

EMHC:

Jami Schwalm

Artie Schwalm

Guild Copeland

Noreen Copeland

Dinorah Dunham

Flora Silva

Altar Servers:

Logan Underwood

Peyton Underwood

Alana LeBlanc

 

Sun. 11:00 AM, 8-19-2018

Lectors:

Lourdes McKenna

Jeanette Lovato

EMHC:

Alice Csepregi

Joyce Rivard

Lenore Buffington

Victor Mancha

Ida Martinez

Martha Suiter

Altar Servers:

Elyse Lovato

Julian Lovato

Zain Unis

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 8-25-18
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Tim Dougherty
Carol Chavez
Julia De La Cruz
Audrey Klaurens

Altar Servers:
Emily Sanchez
Joseph DeMarco
Heather Dougherty
Sun 8:00 AM, 8-26-18
Lectors:
Bob Waters
George Palma

EMHC:
George Hanford
Don Daigle
Jeri Timlin
Dinorah Dunham
Maggie Chavez
Emma Lueras

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin
Sun11:00 AM, 8-26-18
Lectors:
Ernest Jaramillo
Alice Csepregi

EMHC:
Colette Bristol
Joaquin Coronejo
Lawrence Chacon
David Cox
Victor Mancha
Martha Suiter

Altar Servers:
Lily Chacon
Lawson Chacon
Lorenzo Romero

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 9-1-18
Lectors:
Samuel Valenzuela
Julia De La Cruz

EMHC:
Rosella Montoya
Joyce Rivard
Philip Silva
Gretta Valenzuela
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar

Altar Servers:
Mateo Archibeque
Robert Velazquez
Lydia Lehmann
Sun 8:00 AM, 9-2-18
Lectors:
Jami Schwalm
L-A Salas

EMHC:
Artie Schwalm
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland
Jennifer Hattar
Flora Silva
Kathryn Lies

Altar Servers:
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood
Angelique Lucero
Sun 11:00 AM, 9-2-18
Lectors:
Colette Bristol
Zaida Maldonado-Rico

EMHC:
Joaquin Coronejo
David Cox
Lourdes McKenna
Lenore Buffington
Victor Mancha
Ida Martinez

Altar Servers:
Zain Unis
Lorenzo Romero
Chyenne Gonzalez

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 9-8-18
Lectors:
Eloy Sandoval
Audrey Klaurens

EMHC:
Joyce Rivard
Tim Dougherty
Philip Silva
Julia De La Cruz
Samuel Valenzuela
Gretta Valenzuela

Altar Servers:
Thomas Valenzuela
Joseph DeMarco
Heather Dougherty
Sun 8:00 AM, 9-9-18
Lectors:
Delaney Timlin
Jeri Timlin

EMHC:
Don Daigle
Guild Copeland
Dinorah Dunham
Flora Silva
George Palma
Maggie Chavez

Altar Servers:
Kaylena Timlin
G.R. Hanford
Alana LeBlanc
Sun 11:00 AM, 9-9-18
Lectors:
Jeanette Lovato
Lawrence Chacon

EMHC:
Lenore Buffington
Alice Csepregi
Lourdes McKenna
David Cox
Martha Suiter
Ida Martinez

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Lorenzo Romero

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 9-15-18
Lectors:
Patricia Chavez
Tim Dougherty

EMHC:
Millie Paredo
Carol Chavez
Rosella Montoya
Gretta Valenzuela
Samuel Valenzuela
Audrey Klaurens

Altar Servers:
Emily Sanchez
Lydia Lehmann
Heather Dougherty
Sun 8:00 AM, 9-16-18
Lectors:
Kurt Schwalm
Ronalyn Hanford

EMHC:
Jeri Timlin
Jennifer Hattar
Jami Schwalm
Artie Schwalm
George Hanford
Emma Lueras

Altar Servers:
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin
G.R. Hanford
Sun11:00 AM, 9-16-18
Lectors:
Ernest Jaramillo
Lourdes McKenna

EMHC:
Joaquin Coronejo
Colette Bristol
Lawrence Chacon
Martha Suiter
Ida Martinez
Alice Csepregi

Altar Servers:
Zain Unis
Lily Chacon
Cheyanne Gonzalez

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 9-22-18
Lectors:
Eloy Sandoval
Julia De La Cruz

EMHC:
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Philip Silva
Carol Chavez
Joyce Rivard
Rosella Montoya

Altar Servers:
Mateo Archibeque
Robert Velazquez
Joseph DeMarco
Sun 8:00 AM, 9-23-18
Lectors:
Rose Mary Gurule
Matt Chavez

EMHC:
George Palma
Maggie Chavez
Kathryn Lies
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland
Dinorah Dunham

Altar Servers:
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood
Alana LeBlanc
Sun 11:00 AM, 9-23-18
Lectors:
Zaida Maldonado-Rico
Alice Csepregi

EMHC:
David Cox
Joaquin Coronejo
Lawrence Chacon
Lenore Buffington
Colette Bristol
Victor Mancha

Altar Servers:
Lily Chacon
Lawson Chacon
Zain Unis



Sat 4:00 PM, 9-29-18
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Samuel Valenzuela

EMHC:
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Julia De La Cruz
Philip Silva
Tim Dougherty
Audrey Klaurens

Altar Servers:
Thomas Valenzuela
Lydia Lehmann
Heather Dougherty
Sun 8:00 AM, 9-30-18
Lectors:
Jami Schwalm
Bob Waters

EMHC:
George Hanford
Don Daigle
Jeri Timlin
George Palma
Flora Silva
Emma Lueras

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin
Sun 11:00 AM, 9-30-18
Lectors:
Jeanette Lovato
Colette Bristol

EMHC:
Alice Csepregi
Victor Mancha
Lourdes McKenna
Lenore Buffington
David Cox
Ida Martinez

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Lorenzo Romero