MASS MINISTER SCHEDULES

Thank you for your service to Our Lord and to your parish.  

Please check in at least 15 minutes prior to Mass time.

 If you find that you cannot serve, please use your minister contact list to line up a reliable substitute.   

 

 

 ATTENTION ALL ALTAR SERVERS

We will have an Altar Server Meeting and Training on Saturday, October 19th from 8AM to 9:30AM in the Church. All current and new altar servers are highly recommended to attend this very important meeting. Fr. Hyginus will be speaking to you on the importance of your ministry and service. Parents please ensure your child/children are present. 

Thank you, George Palma, Head of Altar Servers

 

 

2019     2019     2019     2019     2019  

 MASS MINISTER SCHEDULE October 5, 2019 THROUGH December 22, 2019

Sat 4:00 PM 10/19/19
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Rosella Montoya
Millie Peredo
Kathy McBride
Philip Silva
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Lydia Lehmann
Robert Velazquez
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 10/20/19

Lectors:
Bob Waters
Matt Chavez

EMHC:
Kathryn Lies
George Palma
Rosa Iglesias
Jami Schwalm
Emma Lueras

Altar Servers:
Angelique Lucero
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 10/20/19
Lectors:
Jeanette Lovato
Colette Bristol

EMHC:
David Cox
Lourdes McKenna
Joaquin Cornejo
Victor Mancha
Lenore Buffington

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
OPEN

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM 10/26/19
Lectors:
Evelyn Giron
Thomas McTigue

EMHC:
Audrey Klaurens
Julia De La Cruz
Philip Silva
Kathy McBride
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Stella Copeland
Joseph DeMarco
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 10/27/19
Lectors:
Delaney Timlin
Ronalyn Hanford

EMHC:
Jeri Timlin
Dinorah Dunham
George Hanford
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood


Sun 11:00 AM, 10/27/19
Lectors:
Lawrence Chacon
Lourdes McKenna

EMHC:
Joaquin Cornejo
David Cox
Ida Martinez
Victor Mancha
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Leland Chacon
Zain Unis

 

 

All Saints (H.D.O.) Fri 8:00 AM, 11/1/19
Lectors:
Scheduled by School


EMHC:
Scheduled by School

(Sacristan)
Julia de La Cruz


Altar Servers:
Scheduled by School


All Saints (H.D.O.) Fri 12:15 PM, 11/1/19
Lectors:
Rose Mary Gurule
Ernie Jaramillo

EMHC:
Emma Lueras (Sacristan)
Dinorah Dunham
Flora Silva
Maggie Chavez


Altar Servers:
Provided by School


All Saints (H.D.O.) 11/1/19 Bilingual Fri 6:00 PM
Lectors:
Bob Waters (English)
(Spanish)

EMHC:
Audrey Klaurens (English)
George Palma (English)
Javier Cruz (Sacristan)
(Spanish)
(Spanish)

Altar Servers:
Joseph DeMarco (English)
(Spanish)
(Spanish)

 

 

 

All Souls Sat 8:00 AM, 11/2/19
Lectors:

 

EMHC:

1st Saturday Mass
Linda-Ann Salas
Sacristan


Altar Servers:

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 11/2/19
Lectors:
Patricia Chavez
Audrey Klaurens

EMHC:
Gretta Valenzuela
Carol Chavez
Kathy McBride
Julia De La Cruz
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Thomas Valenzuela
Lydia Lehmann
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 11/3/19
Lectors:
George Palma
L-A Salas

EMHC:
Don Daigle
Rosa Iglesias
Maggie Chavez
Flora Silva
Kathryn Lies

Altar Servers:
Alana LeBlanc
G.R. Hanford
Angelique Lucero


Sun 11:00 AM, 11/3/19
Lectors:
Ernest Jaramillo
Jeanette Lovato

EMHC:
Lenore Buffington
Colette Bristol
Joaquin Cornejo
Ida Martinez
Lawrence Chacon

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Zain Unis

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 11/9/19
Lectors:
Julia De La Cruz
Evelyn Giron

EMHC:
Carol Chavez
Audrey Klaurens
Gretta Valenzuela
Philip Silva
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Robert Velazquez
Stella Copeland
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 11/10/19
Lectors:
Rose Mary Gurule
Jami Schwalm

EMHC:
Kathryn Lies
Emma Lueras
George Palma
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland

Altar Servers:
Angelique Lucero
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood


Sun 11:00 AM, 11/10/19
Lectors:
Colette Bristol
Mark Rosenthal

EMHC:
Lawrence Chacon
Lourdes McKenna
Lenore Buffington
David Cox
Victor Mancha

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Leland Chacon
OPEN

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 11/16/19
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Millie Peredo
Philip Silva
Rosella Montoya
Kathy McBride
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Joseph DeMarco
Lydia Lehmann
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 11/17/19
Lectors:
Jeri Timlin
Matt Chavez

EMHC:
Dinorah Dunham
Maggie Chavez
George Hanford
Don Daigle
Flora Silva

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 11/17/19
Lectors:
Jeanette Lovato
Ernest Jaramillo

EMHC:
Mark Rosenthal
Colette Bristol
Joaquin Cornejo
Lourdes McKenna
Ida Martinez

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
OPEN

 

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 11/23/19
Lectors:
Patricia Chavez
Evelyn Giron

EMHC:
Julia De La Cruz
Kathy McBride
Gretta Valenzuela
Audrey Klaurens
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Thomas Valenzuela
Robert Velazquez
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 11/24/19
Lectors:
Delaney Timlin
Bob Waters

EMHC:
Rosa Iglesias
Kathryn Lies
Jami Schwalm
Jeri Timlin
George Palma

Altar Servers:
Alana LeBlanc
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood


Sun 11:00 AM, 11/24/19
Lectors:
Lawrence Chacon
Lourdes McKenna

EMHC:
Victor Mancha
David Cox
Joaquin Cornejo
Mark Rosenthal
Lenore Buffington

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Leland Chacon
Zain Unis

 

 

Thanksgiving Thurs 9:00 AM, 11/28/19
Lectors:
Rose Mary Gurule
George Palma

EMHC:
Audrey Klaurens
Jeri Timlin
Emma Lueras (sacristan)
Maggie Chavez


Altar Servers:
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin
OPEN

 

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 11/30/19
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Julia De La Cruz

EMHC:
Audrey Klaurens
Gretta Valenzuela
Kathy McBride
Philip Silva
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Stella Copeland
Joseph DeMarco
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 12/1/19
Lectors:
Ronalyn Hanford
George Palma

EMHC:
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland
Flora Silva
George Hanford
Jeri Timlin

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin


Sun11:00 AM, 12/1/19
Lectors:
Ernest Jaramillo
Colette Bristol

EMHC:
Joaquin Cornejo
Lenore Buffington
Ida Martinez
David Cox
Lawrence Chacon

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Leland Chacon
OPEN

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 12/7/19
Lectors:
Patricia Chavez
Audrey Klaurens

EMHC:
Carol Chavez
Julia De La Cruz
Gretta Valenzuela
Philip Silva
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Lydia Lehmann
Thomas Valenzuela
OPEN


Immaculate Conception Sun 8:00 AM, 12/8/19
Lectors:
L-A Salas
Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC:
Emma Lueras
Don Daigle
Dinorah Dunham
Maggie Chavez
Jami Schwalm

Altar Servers:
Angelique Lucero
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood


Immaculate Conception Sun 11:00 AM, 12/8/19
Lectors:
Mark Rosenthal
Ernest Jaramillo

EMHC:
Lourdes McKenna
Lenore Buffington
Ida Martinez
Victor Mancha
Colette Bristol

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Zain Unis

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 12/14/19
Lectors:
Thomas McTigue
Evelyn Giron

EMHC:
Carol Chavez
Kathy McBride
Philip Silva
Rosella Montoya
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Joseph DeMarco
Robert Velazquez
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 12/15/19
Lectors:
Jami Schwalm
Matt Chavez

EMHC:
George Palma
Kathryn Lies
Jeri Timlin
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland

Altar Servers:
Alana LeBlanc
Delaney Timlin
Kaylena Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 12/15/19
Lectors:
Lawrence Chacon
Jeanette Lovato

EMHC:
Joaquin Cornejo
Mark Rosenthal
Colette Bristol
Lourdes McKenna
David Cox

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
OPEN

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 12/21/19
Lectors:
Julia De La Cruz
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Millie Peredo
Kathy McBride
Gretta Valenzuela
Audrey Klaurens
OPEN

Altar Servers:
Stella Copeland
Lydia Lehmann
OPEN


Sun 8:00 AM, 12/22/19
Lectors:
Delaney Timlin
Jeri Timlin

EMHC:
Maggie Chavez
Dinorah Dunham
Flora Silva
George Hanford
Don Daigle

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Alana LeBlanc
Kaylena Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 12/22/19
Lectors:
Lourdes McKenna
Colette Bristol

EMHC:
Ida Martinez
David Cox
Lawrence Chacon
Victor Mancha
Joaquin Cornejo

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Leland Chacon
Zain Unis