MASS MINISTER SCHEDULES

Thank you for your service to Our Lord and to your parish.  

Please check in at least 15 minutes prior to Mass time.

 If you find that you cannot serve, please use your minister contact list to line up a reliable substitute.   

 

2019     2019     2019     2019     2019

 Ash Wednesday. 5:30 PM, 3-6-19
Lectors:
Kurt Schwalm
George Palma

EMHC:
Jami Schwalm
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Joaquin Cornejo (Sacristan)
Colette Bristol
Mark Rosenthal

Altar Servers:
Joseph DeMarco
Robert Velazquez
Emily Sanchez

7PM Spanish Mass



Sat 4:00 PM, 3-9-19
Lectors:
Eloy Sandoval
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Julia De La Cruz
Kathy McBride
Audrey Klaurens
Gretta Valenzuela
Philip Silva
Tim Dougherty

Altar Servers:
Thomas Valenzuela
Lydia Lehmann
Aurora Downs


Sun 8:00 AM, 3-10-19
Lectors:
Jami Schwalm
Jeri Timlin

EMHC:
Emma Lueras
Kathryn Lies
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland
Jennifer Hattar
Rosa Iglesias

Altar Servers:
Alana LeBlanc
Kaylena Timlin
Delaney Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 3-10-19
Lectors:
Jeanette Lovato
Ernest Jaramillo

EMHC:
Mark Rosenthal
David Cox
Ida Martinez
Joaquin Cornejo
Colette Bristol
Victor Mancha

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Open

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 3-16-19
Lectors:
Julia De La Cruz
Audrey Klaurens

EMHC:
Rosella Montoya
Philip Silva
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Carol Chavez
Kathy McBride

Altar Servers:
Emily Sanchez
Robert Velazquez
Joseph DeMarco


Sun 8:00 AM, 3-17-19
Lectors:
Delaney Timlin
Bob Waters

EMHC:
Flora Silva
George Hanford
Jeri Timlin
Maggie Chavez
George Palma
Don Daigle

Altar Servers:
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood
Kaylena Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 3-17-19
Lectors:
Alison Laycock
Colette Bristol

EMHC:
Joaquin Cornejo
Lenore Buffington
Mark Rosenthal
Lourdes McKenna
Martha Suiter
Lucy Salazar

Altar Servers:
Zain Unis
Open
Open

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 3-23-19
Lectors:
Evelyn Giron
Lawrence Chacon

EMHC:
Anthony Salazar
Luana Salazar
Audrey Klaurens
Julia De La Cruz
Gretta Valenzuela
Tim Dougherty

Altar Servers:
Lawson Chacon
Lily Chacocn
Heather Dougherty


Sun 8:00 AM, 3-24-19
Lectors:
Rose Mary Gurule
Matt Chavez

EMHC:
Jeri Timlin
Kathryn Lies
Jami Schwalm
Guild Copeland
Noreen Copeland
Jennifer Hattar

Altar Servers:
Angelique Lucero
Kaylena Timlin
Delaney Timlin


Sun 11:00 AM, 3-24-19
Lectors:
Lourdes McKenna
Jeanette Lovato

EMHC:
Victor Mancha
Ida Martinez
Martha Suiter
David Cox
Lenore Buffington
Lucy Salazar

Altar Servers:
Elyse Lovato
Julian Lovato
Open

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 3-30-19
Lectors:
Eloy Sandoval
Patricia Chavez

EMHC:
Tim Dougherty
Carol Chavez
Lawrence Chacon
Gretta Valenzuela
Philip Silva
Kathy McBride

Altar Servers:
Stella Copeland
Thomas Valenzuela
Robert Velazquez


Sun 8:00 AM, 3-31-19
Lectors:
L-A Salas
Ronalyn Hanford

EMHC:
Emma Lueras
Maggie Chavez
George Palma
Jami Schwalm
George Hanford
Flora Silva

Altar Servers:
G.R. Hanford
Logan Underwood
Peyton Underwood


Sun 11:00 AM, 3-31-19
Lectors:
Earnest Jaramillo
Mark Rosenthal

EMHC:
Colette Bristol
Ida Martinez
Victor Mancha
David Cox
Joaquin Cornejo
Lourdes McKenna

Altar Servers:
Zain Unis
Open
Open